FantasySense Forecast · 2026 season

Week 6 TE rankings

Projected fantasy points for every player the sportsbooks have priced this week, built from Las Vegas player props.

Week 6's last game kicks off Mon 8:15 PM ET, and gets one more update about an hour before. Week 7 projections will be posted Thursday, October 22, by 12:30 PM ET.

12.3 from Las Vegas lines  ·  12.3 FantasySense projection, where no line is posted yet

Week 6 TE rankings, Half PPR scoring
#PlayerMatchupProjRecRec ydsTDAnytime TDFloorCeiling
1Brock Bowers LVvs BUFKicked offvs BUFKicked off16.76.7910.751%8.924.8
2George Kittle SFvs WASMon 8:15 PM ETvs WASMon 8:15 PM ET13.65.4720.646%5.821.8
3Trey McBride ARI@ LAKicked off@ LAKicked off13.37.1730.434%5.521.4
4Isaiah Likely NYGvs NOKicked offvs NOKicked off11.35.4610.434%3.519.4
5Travis Kelce KCvs LACKicked offvs LACKicked off10.94.5580.539%3.219.1
6Dalton Kincaid BUF@ LVKicked off@ LVKicked off10.54.5600.431%3.018.8
7Tucker Kraft GBvs DALKicked offvs DALKicked off10.14.3570.432%2.918.5
8Tyler Warren IND estvs TENKicked offvs TENKicked off10.05.1480.436%2.817.1
9Juwan Johnson NO@ NYGKicked off@ NYGKicked off8.24.3450.223%1.916.8
10Colston Loveland CHI@ ATLKicked off@ ATLKicked off8.03.5420.329%1.716.5
11Harold Fannin Jr. CLEvs BALKicked offvs BALKicked off8.04.2410.325%1.716.5
12Dallas Goedert PHIvs CARKicked offvs CARKicked off7.53.9410.221%1.315.8
13Brenton Strange JAXvs HOUKicked offvs HOUKicked off7.43.9430.218%1.315.6
14Tyler Higbee LAvs ARIKicked offvs ARIKicked off6.73.0360.325%1.614.2
15Pat Freiermuth PIT@ TBKicked off@ TBKicked off6.53.4380.216%1.613.8
16Mark Andrews BAL@ CLEKicked off@ CLEKicked off6.43.5320.222%1.613.6
17Dalton Schultz HOU@ JAXKicked off@ JAXKicked off6.43.5350.218%1.613.5
18Kyle Pitts Sr. ATLvs CHIKicked offvs CHIKicked off6.33.0350.219%1.513.4
19Hunter Henry NEvs NYJKicked offvs NYJKicked off6.12.7300.326%1.413.2
20AJ Barner SEA@ DENKicked off@ DENKicked off6.03.0310.221%1.313.1
21Michael Mayer LVvs BUFKicked offvs BUFKicked off5.93.0310.219%1.213.0
22Jake Ferguson DAL@ GBKicked off@ GBKicked off5.83.3280.221%1.212.9
23Chig Okonkwo WAS@ SFMon 8:15 PM ET@ SFMon 8:15 PM ET5.62.9290.219%1.012.6
24Cade Otton TBvs PITKicked offvs PITKicked off5.53.3310.112%0.912.5
25Darnell Washington PIT@ TBKicked off@ TBKicked off5.22.7280.217%0.812.0
26Darren Waller CAR@ PHIKicked off@ PHIKicked off5.22.8270.217%0.811.8
27Evan Engram DENvs SEAKicked offvs SEAKicked off4.62.9240.112%0.010.8
28Charlie Kolar LAC@ KCKicked off@ KCKicked off4.42.4250.112%0.010.5
29Kenyon Sadiq NYJ@ NEKicked off@ NEKicked off4.32.4230.113%0.010.2
30Gunnar Helm TEN@ INDKicked off@ INDKicked off3.62.3180.111%0.09.1
31Mo Alie-Cox INDvs TENKicked offvs TENKicked off3.52.0150.215%0.08.8
32Noah Gray KCvs LACKicked offvs LACKicked off3.21.7160.112%0.08.3
33Eli Raridon NEvs NYJKicked offvs NYJKicked off3.11.5150.113%0.08.1
34Oronde Gadsden II LAC@ KCKicked off@ KCKicked off3.11.7170.18%0.08.0
35Colby Parkinson LAvs ARIKicked offvs ARIKicked off3.01.5130.114%0.07.8
36Mason Taylor NYJ@ NEKicked off@ NEKicked off3.01.9160.18%0.07.8
37Dawson Knox BUF@ LVKicked off@ LVKicked off2.91.5140.112%0.07.6
38Elijah Higgins ARI@ LAKicked off@ LAKicked off2.81.7160.17%0.07.4
39Tommy Tremble CAR@ PHIKicked off@ PHIKicked off2.81.8140.18%0.07.2
40Cole Kmet CHI@ ATLKicked off@ ATLKicked off2.41.2110.112%0.06.4
41Noah Fant NO@ NYGKicked off@ NYGKicked off2.41.5120.18%0.06.4
42Andrew Ogletree INDvs TENKicked offvs TENKicked off2.11.480.110%0.05.6
43Davis Allen LAvs ARIKicked offvs ARIKicked off1.81.070.110%0.04.7
44Foster Moreau HOU@ JAXKicked off@ JAXKicked off1.71.270.16%0.04.5
45Jonnu Smith GBvs DALKicked offvs DALKicked off1.61.070.18%0.04.4
46Josh Cuevas BAL@ CLEKicked off@ CLEKicked off1.50.970.15%0.04.1
47Nate Boerkircher JAXvs HOUKicked offvs HOUKicked off1.40.960.16%0.04.0
48Elijah Arroyo SEA@ DENKicked off@ DENKicked off1.21.230.16%0.03.8
49Brevyn Spann-Ford DAL@ GBKicked off@ GBKicked off1.10.840.16%0.03.7

Projected points use the scoring picked above. Dark numbers come from Las Vegas lines. Grey numbers are FantasySense's own, not the books': a stat no line priced is the usual figure for the position. A player tagged est (1 here) has no yardage line yet, so his projection, floor and ceiling are FantasySense's, from his own recent games and the books' touchdown price where there is one. The Las Vegas projection replaces it the moment his line posts. Floor and ceiling: about one week in ten a player scores less than his floor, and about one in ten more than his ceiling.

Not ranked yet

3 drafted players without a number for week 6, most drafted first: on bye, or left out by the books of a game they have priced, which usually means an injury question. Players whose lines are simply not up yet are in the table above with an early estimate, and this page updates every day from Thursday to Sunday.

Out

1 drafted player not playing in week 6, most drafted first: on injured reserve or another reserve list, on the exempt list, suspended or on no team's roster, out or doubtful on this week's official injury report, or ruled out by his team before the report says so. A player out last week stays here until his team files this week's report, or he practises again.

How the FantasySense Forecast is made

Sportsbooks post an over/under line for each player's yards and catches, and a price on whether he scores. The lines move through the week as news comes in.

I take the consensus across US sportsbooks, turn each line into an expected stat line, and score it under the scoring you pick above. A player is ranked on the books' numbers once they have posted the line his position depends on: passing yards for a quarterback, rushing yards for a running back, and receiving yards for a receiver or tight end.

The early estimate

Most yardage lines go up a day or two before kickoff, so early in the week many drafted players have only a touchdown price, or nothing yet. Rather than leave them off the table, I give each one an early estimate, marked est: his own per-game figures so far (this season first, last season at a lower weight), pulled toward what a player drafted where he was usually does. Where the books have priced his touchdown, that price scales the estimate up or down. The moment his yardage line posts, the estimate goes and the Vegas projection takes its place.

Checked on 2025, the estimate ran about 0.2 points a game less accurate than the Vegas number it stands in for, and far better than leaving the player unranked. A player the books have left out of a game they have priced is not estimated: that silence almost always means he is hurt.

Players who are known to be out are listed separately under Out: anyone on injured reserve or another reserve list, on the exempt list, suspended or on no team's roster, and anyone ruled out or doubtful on his team's official injury report for the week. Because the reports lag the news, a player whose team has already said he will miss games is added by hand, marked "per team news", through the week he is expected back. A player ruled out last week stays there until his team's next report, or until he practises again.

Floor and ceiling

The two columns on the right show a bad week and a big week. In about one week in ten, a player scores less than his floor, and in about one in ten, more than his ceiling. A floor of 0 means a scoreless week is a real possibility. Both assume he plays.

They come from how real games turned out: about 12,000 player-games from 2023 to 2025, each compared with its Vegas projection. When I checked the ranges on seasons they were not built from, about 1 player in 10 beat his ceiling, and about 1 in 10 of those with a floor above zero fell short of it.

The numbers refresh around noon Eastern every day from Thursday to Sunday, and three more times on Friday and Saturday afternoons and evenings. Every game also gets a last update in the hour before kickoff, after the teams name their inactive players, and keeps it. There is no update on Monday, Tuesday or Wednesday, apart from the one before Monday night's game, because the books have not yet posted lines for most of the coming week's games. Kickers and team defenses are not ranked yet.

Player lines: The Odds API. Schedules, rosters and injury reports: nflverse. Drafted-player list: Fantasy Football Calculator. FantasySense does not take bets or send anyone to a sportsbook.